Past Masters of Harrogate & Claro 1001

 

1864* John Denton, PPGDC.
1865* John Wright, PPGD.
1866* G.T.Denton
1867* R.Dyson
1868* J.England
1869* G.Beasley
1870* J.R.Pullan
1871* J.Richardson,PPG.Purst.
1872 W.F.Smithson, PGD, PPGW.
1873 R.Ackrill, PPGPurst.
1874 J.Burke
1875 James Powell
1876 T.T.Powell
1877 G.Renton
1878 M.Perkin
1879 Paul Fruh
1880 J.Stephenson
1881 J.Sugden
1882 James Simpson
1883 A.Hiscoe
1884 E.Wareham Harry
1885 A.J.Bodman
1886 J.T.Walker, PPGPurst.
1887 C.J.B.Johnson
1888 T.A.Marsh
1889 T.Lawrence, PPGPurst.
1890 G.Thompson, PPGPurst.
1891 J.B.Griffiths
1892 R.H.Walters
1893 J.A.McNab
1894 W.Davey, PPDGDC.
1895 A.B.Booty
1896 W.P.Bell
1897 W.H.Turner, PPAGDC.
1898 T.Linskill
1899 A.I.Spinks
1900 Geo.Musgrave, PPGOrg.
1901 Joseph Croft
1902 John W.Norton
1903 Chas.Walker, PPAGDC.
1904 A.Harrison, PPGDC.
1905 E.F.F.G Kellner
1906 J.H.Marlow
1907 A.W.Cobb
1908 W.Bonsall, PPGD.
1909 Oswin Ainley, PPGStB.
1910 N.R.Croft, PPGD.
1911 Robt.Robinson
1912 P.Ordish, PPAGSwdB.
1913 S.E.Lowsley
1914 Ernest J.Wheater, PPGD.
1915 Wm.L.Hill
1916 Wm.L.Rutland
1917 Wm.L.Rutland
1918 C.E.Rivers, PPG S of W
1919 J.W.Richardson, PPAGDC.
1920 B.Holroyd, PPGD.
1921 J.W.Taylor, PPGD.
1922 Edwin Morris, PPGD.
1923 J.Butterworth
1924 W.J.Hudson, PGStdB., PPGD.
1925 R.Russell Davidson
1926 D.Cameron, PPGS of W.
1927 C.W.H.Allen
1928 Wm.Butler
1929 Fred Gibson, PPGSof W.
1930 J.H.Bowie, PPAGDC.
1931 W.Pearson Richardson, PPGSW.
1932 Basil E.Lodge, PPAGDC.
1933 R.H.Mason, PPGStB.
1934 A.Haighton Smith, PPGW.
1935 T.Harrop Short
1936 A.J.Mills
1937 W.A.Carter
1938 L.H.Clarke, M.B.E, PPGW.
1939 F.J.Thomas
1940 C.B.Goodall, PPGReg.
1941 G.A.Wainwright, PPGW.
1942 H.Hunter, PPGD.
1943 Tom Bryant, PPAGDC.
1944 Harry Bates
1945 W.Atkinson
1946 J.W.Frearson, PPDGDC.
1947 G.W.Morley
1948 J.J.Fallon, PPAGDC.
1949 G.L.Yates
1950 Wm.Brice
1951 Wm.Brice
1952 E.A.Morris
1953 E.M.Moore, PPGD.
1954 H.A.Baird, PPAGDC.
1955 L.E.Cleasby, PPDGDC.
1956 G.J.Whitehouse
1957 H.J.Parker
1958 C.F.Moseley
1959 T.R.Challis
1960 W.A.Child, PPG Supt of W.
1961 W.J.Whitaker, PPGW.
1962 L.W.Steel, PPGW.
1963 P.H.Narcross, PPGW.
1964 R.C.Pickles, PPJGW (Hon. Member)
1965 A.P.Goddard
1966 S.Smales
1967 W.C.Snelling, PPGReg.
1968 C.C.Whitehouse, PPJGW.
1969 F.Pickles, PPGD.
1970 T.A.Wilde
1971 F.Allen
1972 J.F.Roberts, PPJGW.
1973 K.J.Pulfer
1974 A.D.Atkinson, PGSwB, PPSGW, PDepPGM (Herts)
1975 D.Bowers,PPJGW
1976 J.W.Redfearn
1977 E.Lumb, PPDGSuptW
1978 A.G.Robinson, PPAsstGSuptWks
1979 W.R.Pickles, PPJGW
1980 J.M.Potts, PPSGW.
1981 T.E.Sanderson, PPGReg
1982 J.C. Van der Velde
1983 J.E. Dennis, PPGSuptWks
1984 A. Vause, PPGSuptWks
1985 W.L. Haygarth, PPAGReg
1986 D.S.Twinham, PPJGW
1987 M.Chappell, PPDepGReg
1988 J.Day, PPJGW
1989 J.W.C.Adams, PPGSwB.
1990 J.E.Vause, PPJGW
1991 J.H.Shepherd, PPJGW, PPGStB(Herts)
1992 R.W.Bowhill, PAGDC, PPSGW, ProvGDC
1993 J.W.Darling, PPPJGW
1994 R.W.Ogle, PPGReg.
1995 G.W.Bickerdike, PDepGReg
1996 A.J.Hunter, PPJGD.
1997 G.W.McPartland, PPGReg
1998 R.J. Wilkinson, PPSGD
1999 C.J. McEwan PPAGDC.
2000 M.N. Holland PPAGReg.
2001 J.B. Bowlt PPSGD
2002 C.B.F. Stuart-Brown, PPSGD,LGR.
2003 G.W. Clark Prov PPDepGReg
2004 A.T. Darling PPAGDC
2005 K.M. Allan PPSGD
2006 J. Spilsbury
2007 J.E. McPartland
2008 J. Acey PPGStB. (Surrey) PPSGD
2009 B.C. Johnson
2010 P.G. Ireland
2011 N. Dyson
2012 R. Isaac
2013 S. E. McPartland
2014 E. Shaw